?

Log in

No Worries [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
WildCat

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Charity event [Jul. 31st, 2011|03:33 pm]
WildCat
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Well last week was eventful to say the least :-) but the highlight was thursday night where I modelled for Raven Reflections in order to raise money for charity. I got there and had to strip off to my undies while several nice ladies coated me head to toe in body paint. It was daunting until I saw the results. The big geek was transformed thanks to the skills of the ladies into a dragon. Was so much fun seeing the reactions of people, so much so that I decided to take a wander round nelson Mandela place in my underwear and body paint. Lol,
Anyways pics from the event are on my Facebook page so check it out if you fancy xx
LinkLeave a comment

Right seriously this is the last one [Jul. 21st, 2011|11:58 am]
WildCat
I have been off all my meds since may last year got my weight down to normal I no longer look like a hobo and I got my trilby at long blooming last heh.
Ayr is still sort of a no go area for me at certain times of the day which kinda sucks but hey gotta try and keep everyone happy :-) got a whole bunch of amazing new friends and nearly all the old ones are back again and partying till we can't party no more. In fact we are possibly having a reunion night in Glasgow this Saturday where alcohol will be imbibed in vast quantities. Lol they have no idea what they are letting themselves in for. Drunk me is flirty with everyone :-D
Life is sweet, no more angry posts from me anymore just random gibberish xx
LinkLeave a comment

Ooooh [Jul. 21st, 2011|11:51 am]
WildCat
I always forget something,
This is world shattering news......it could change your perception of reality and reshape matter as you understand it.




No seriously I don't even know if I should say this






The consequences could be extreme





Fine I'll say it.....I got new glasses lol

Also check out http://www.YouTube.com/2scottishgeeks an subscribe damn you lol
LinkLeave a comment

Long time no post [Jul. 21st, 2011|10:51 am]
WildCat
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]

Hi folks, it's been over a year since my last post but I'll keep it brief.
Life is going great, I finally got my dream job, I'm an actor now and I'm already on my second role and auditioning for a third this week so woo hoo. Granted the first was unpaid but you have to start somewhere. I'm modelling in Glasgow next week.....shhh i know I'm an old git now but hey someone finds me attractive heh. Single life is good to me :-)
Anyway I better get going the nephews are here and I'm taking them out on a picnic then giving my friend a hand to move house. Busy boy as always.....till next year lol xx
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

What? Another entry so soon? [Mar. 23rd, 2010|11:59 pm]
WildCat
[Current Mood |mischievousmischievous]

Yep that's right folks another entry in so many minutes.....must be ill or something


Anyway, I'm a little bit concerned about my mental state at the moment, I seem to be getting on with things rather than procrastinating and it's not normal I tell you, not normal at all!!
I mean I get up in the mornings and do my work and take a half hour break at lunch. Not weird you say? well I work from home and I'm my own boss! weird enough for you?
I have to review the Bioshock 2 DLC for the XBox this week along with Command and Conquer 4, fun. The DLC is just new skins and a couple of extra weapons so not really sure how to review it, but needs must so I'll find a way.
Oh as anyone been watching fringe? seems to be a lot of Bishop family history going on, not that I'm complaining, I adore Walter, he's wonderfully eccentric and the kind of guy you could envisage being a mad uncle type person. Also looking forward to the final season of Ashes to Ashes, hope to hells they don't fuck it up like the american version of Life on Mars.....the gene hunt??? I ask you.

Gah anyway It's too bloody warm in here tonight, i want sub zero temps again, it was nice and cool. preferably it would remain at least 3 degrees all year round for me to be in my comfort zone but that's neither here nor there. in fact you're all having a crazy dream right now, I am a metaphor for your rising guilt over masturbation and you should all go and take a cold shower right now and watch static on television as punishment, go now you naughty people. go and wash away your dirty thoughts bwa ha ha ha ha



erm. bye
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Stuff and other stuff [Mar. 23rd, 2010|11:31 pm]
WildCat

Hey folks, sorry I didn't post when I said I would but that's life :P

Anyway, here are some of the sites I'm working with at the moment

http://www.andrewjohnson.co.uk

http://www.sagebrown.co.uk

http://www.poobagsdirect.co.uk

http://www.wallets-direct.co.uk

http://www.findarticleson.co.uk

There are more but I figure that's enough to post at the mo.

I also have my own site at http://www.e6hosting.co.uk  but at the moment there isn't much on it, we are going to update it when we get the time :P

Last but not least I review games for http://vi.deoga.me.uk  check it out if you get the chance and leave some comments :P

Thats all for now folks, I have work to do, happy trails and all that

LinkLeave a comment

Time for my occasional post [Mar. 19th, 2010|02:25 am]
WildCat
[Current Mood |weirdweird]

Hey folks, it's been a rathewr strange couple of months what with the web design business finally starting to go somewhere and the fact I am a videogame reviewer aswell now.
Ah the joys of sitting behiond a keyboard day after day still haven't worn thin. I have even decided to begin writing again. My head is brimming with story ideas and I think I have finally got Primal sorted to the point where I can rewrite the blooming thing properly and make a proper stoey out of it instead of the mismatch it had started to become.

I'm mostly on twitter and face book these days so if you wanna find me or chat that's your best bet :)
Anyways, I'm just my usual self mostly, you know bitter and evil but with a fun side too. I guess I just can't stop being cynical about the world we live in, especially since it is filled with no hopers andf time wasters who think the mundane is exciting and do nothing with themselves whilst thinking they will be remembered for the crap they spew......I include myself as one at the moment but I hope to change that very very soon.

gah ok....must.....be......cheerful

I am cheerful though for the most part, I don't wish any particlar harm on anyone in so far that everyone is nice that I know, I managed to weed out the rubbish from my friends and I'm now left with the few who actually give a damn about stuff. It's nice to be liked and to have people to like.

I really don't know why I don't blog more often, I think it's because I forget to be honest, I forget that people occasionally read things I say and sometimes find it interesting. Hells half the time I get bored hearing myself talk but still I jabber on and end up tripping over my own tongue in the process.


Enough of this useless banter my friends, I'll let you get to whatever it was you were doing and bid you a fond goodnight .

I'll be back tomorrow with an update that will consist of things that are about videogames and site design and where to find my stuff :)
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

God DAMN these electric sex pants. [Jun. 2nd, 2009|02:17 am]
WildCat
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]

Loving the IT Crowd all over again.

anyways I've always known but I never wanted to admit it but here goes...........I'm A great big nerdy geek!!!

heh feels good to admit it after everyone already knowing.

So anyways have any of you got any nice, funny, weird, unusual or just plain random comments for me?
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

blah...err...boo....and like stuff [May. 28th, 2009|02:55 pm]
WildCat
So folks, I'm sorry I don't update as much as I used to but I've been really busy with college, work and other such nonsense, anyways I'm on so many other social networking sites it's easy enough to find somewhere that I post from time to time so just look me up on one of the other social networking sites :P

hmmm update? well I'm getting married in a couple of weeks so thats a pretty big thing....ummmm I'll update again later when I can think of something interesting to say :D
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

I actually feel a little better this week [Nov. 29th, 2008|08:47 pm]
WildCat
[Current Location |Naked under my clothes]
[Current Mood |mellowmellow]
[Current Music |The sound of my blood rushing through my brain]

Things are starting to look up!!!

I won my court battle for the accident that happened years ago, i got a job working for a web designer and I had an hour without mentally killing someone :P

My gut problem is still there but the doc says whatever it is appears to be in remission. didn't stop him taking about a pint of blood for testing. I was a little dizzy for a few hours afterwards but hey :D
anyway I'm feeling a little lucid so in the style of most folk on here feel free to ask me anything you want. I may answer truthfully or perhaps I may not........


you can have between 1 and 10 questions so use them wisely while I stroke my stubbly chin and smile in a way that may make you feel a little uncomfortable :P



ta ta for now folks Love ya

xxx
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]